RS/LA
A.net/LA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Glen Oaks Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baton Rouge, Louisiana
you RUN the place
6650 Cedar Grove Dr, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, 70812, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Christian Walker
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
21
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (10 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (4 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (6 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - LSU Last Chance High School Indoor Qualifier
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 10th 2013, 1:23am
Comments
LSU Last Chance High School Indoor Qualifier
- Feb 9, 2013
Baton Rouge, LA, US
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
« Filter Results by Team: »
Acad Of The Sacred Heart
Academy of Our Lady
Acadiana
Airline
Allen Ellender
Archbishop Chapelle
Archbishop Rummel-Boys
Archbishop Shaw
Ascension Catholic
Assumption
Baker
Barbe
Baton Rouge Magnet
Belaire
Ben Franklin
Berwick
Bro Martin
Brusly
Buckeye
C E Byrd
Carencro
Catholic (Baton Rouge)
Catholic-Pointe Coupee
Cecilia
Central (Baton Rouge)
Chalmette
Choudrant
Christian Life Academy
Comeaux
Crowley
De Ridder
Denham Springs
Donaldsonville
Doyline
Dutchtown
East Ascension
East Iberville
East Saint John
Ed Douglas White Catholic
Edna Karr
Episcopal
Fair Park
False River Academy
First Baptist Christian
Fisher
Fontainebleau
Franklin
G. W. Carver
Glen Oaks
Grace King
H L Bourgeois
Hahnville
Hamilton Christian
Haynes Academy
Holden
Holy Cross
Holy Savior Menard Central
Hosanna Christian
Huntington
Isidore Newman
Istrouma
J Sumner
Jehovah-Jireh Christian
Jennings
John Curtis Christian
L W Higgins
L.B. Landry
Lafayette School
Lagrange
Lakeshore
Lakeside
Loyola College Prep
LSU University Lab
Lusher Charter
Madison Prep Academy
Mandeville
McDonogh 35
McKinley
Midland
Mt Carmel Academy
Natchitoches Central
New Iberia Senior
Northshore
Northside
Opelousas
Opelousas Catholic
Parkview Baptist
Parkway
Patterson
Pineville
Plaquemine
Port Barre
Redemptorist
Riverdale
Runnels
Ruston
Sam Houston
Scotlandville Magnet
Simsboro
Slidell
South Lafourche
Southern University Lab
St Augustine
St Josephs
St Louis Catholic
St Marys Academy
St Paul - Boys
St Scholastica
St Thomas Aquinas
St. Michael
Sulphur
Teurlings Catholic
Thibodaux
Ursuline Academy
Vandebilt Catholic
Vermilion Catholic
Vinton
Walker
West Feliciana
West Jefferson
West Ouachita
West St. Mary
Westminster Christian Academy
Woodlawn (BR)
Xavier Prep
Zachary
Men:
55m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Richard
John Curtis Chri
06.49
nwi
1
2
Hicks, Jermey
Edna Karr
06.52
nwi
1
3
Beverly, Sharkieth
Edna Karr
06.52
nwi
1
4
Deggs, Hakeem
Plaquemine
06.53
nwi
1
5
Fournette, Leonard
St Augustine
06.57
nwi
1
6
Nettles, Darrell
Istrouma
06.58
nwi
1
7
Moses, Joseph
Christian Life A
06.66
nwi
1
8
Thomas, Khalil
Catholic (Baton
06.70
nwi
1
9
Thompson, Shyeem
Thibodaux
06.72
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Jermey
Edna Karr
06.52
nwi
3
2
Allen, Richard
John Curtis Chri
06.56
nwi
12
3
Deggs, Hakeem
Plaquemine
06.58
nwi
12
4
Beverly, Sharkieth
Edna Karr
06.59
nwi
7
5
Fournette, Leonard
St Augustine
06.61
nwi
10
6
Palelei, Sione
East Ascension
06.68
nwi
8
7
Thomas, Khalil
Catholic (Baton
06.69
nwi
2
8
Nettles, Darrell
Istrouma
06.69
nwi
10
9
Moses, Joseph
Christian Life A
06.70
nwi
2
10
Thompson, Shyeem
Thibodaux
06.71
nwi
1
11
Murray, Dejan
St Augustine
06.72
nwi
6
12
Woods, Henry
Brusly
06.72
nwi
12
13
Johnson, Tevin
Northside
06.72
nwi
11
14
Lipps, Darius
East Saint John
06.73
nwi
7
15
McBride, Cory
Dutchtown
06.74
nwi
6
16
Clark, Claude
Huntington
06.77
nwi
7
17
Guice, Derrius
Catholic (Baton
06.77
nwi
4
18
Martin, Jesse
Vandebilt Cathol
06.78
nwi
1
19
Goodly, Deonte'
Lagrange
06.79
nwi
10
20
Evans, Jamil
Slidell
06.80
nwi
5
21
Flakes, Michael
H L Bourgeois
06.80
nwi
4
22
Fisher, Kentrell
Zachary
06.80
nwi
8
23
Sampson, Justin
Dutchtown
06.81
nwi
9
24
Pate, Derrick
Madison Prep Aca
06.83
nwi
12
25
Houston, Nick
Northshore
06.84
nwi
3
26
Prentice, Duncan
Vandebilt Cathol
06.85
nwi
10
27
Edwards, Peterson
West St. Mary
06.89
nwi
5
28
Gosserand, Michael
Baker
06.89
nwi
1
28
Roy, Darius
West Jefferson
06.89
nwi
5
30
Dixon, Devin
Southern Univers
06.89
nwi
10
31
Boutte, Christian
Opelousas
06.89
nwi
9
32
Walker, Christian
Glen Oaks
06.91
nwi
4
33
Hunt, Brian
Archbishop Rumme
06.93
nwi
5
34
Gros, Thomas
Ascension Cathol
06.94
nwi
10
35
Thomas, Jaylin
Scotlandville Ma
06.95
nwi
8
36
Russell, Terrell
West Ouachita
06.95
nwi
8
37
butler, orrin
Scotlandville Ma
06.95
nwi
6
38
Brooks, Lamarcus
Carencro
06.96
nwi
6
39
Cooper, Dorian
Ruston
06.96
nwi
8
40
Guidry, Johnny
Opelousas
06.97
nwi
2
41
Castille, Tyler
Crowley
06.98
nwi
12
42
Rochell, Robert
Fair Park
07.03
nwi
3
43
Wellmaker, Tirell
Lagrange
07.03
nwi
9
44
Johnson, Deketric
Ruston
07.04
nwi
1
45
Campbell, Shelby
Bro Martin
07.04
nwi
2
46
Worthy, Jermain
Northshore
07.04
nwi
9
47
Lavigne, Leyton
St Paul - Boys
07.05
nwi
6
48
Stewart, Destin
East Saint John
07.05
nwi
6
49
Alford, Aaron
Fontainebleau
07.06
nwi
12
50
Brownfield, Leo
Central (Baton R
07.07
nwi
2
51
Wynn, Jerome
Fair Park
07.07
nwi
3
52
Campbell, Ronnie
Pineville
07.08
nwi
3
53
Bailey, Wade
Ascension Cathol
07.10
nwi
9
54
Williams, Jake
South Lafourche
07.10
nwi
8
55
Johnson, Jermon
Hahnville
07.11
nwi
9
56
Steib, Dannon
Ed Douglas White
07.12
nwi
7
57
White, Dante
Fontainebleau
07.12
nwi
11
58
Broxton, Curtis
Crowley
07.13
nwi
6
59
Major, Rodney
G. W. Carver
07.16
nwi
3
60
Julian, Jude St.
Woodlawn (BR)
07.17
nwi
2
61
Cormier, Nicholas
Opelousas Cathol
07.17
nwi
1
62
Carter, Thomas
West Feliciana
07.19
nwi
10
63
Garner, Christopher
Madison Prep Aca
07.20
nwi
12
64
Westly, Tony
East Iberville
07.21
nwi
7
65
Chambers, Chantztavious
Huntington
07.22
nwi
12
66
Stovall, Rendell
Walker
07.23
nwi
12
67
Alford, Brock
West Ouachita
07.28
nwi
4
68
Shears, Travis
Belaire
07.30
nwi
8
69
Clayton, Jackie
Baton Rouge Magn
07.30
nwi
9
70
Carter, Brandon
L.B. Landry
07.32
nwi
1
71
Bufkin, Daniel
Pineville
07.33
nwi
8
72
Britt, Paris
Walker
07.35
nwi
7
73
wilson, adrian
L W Higgins
07.35
nwi
9
74
Johnson, Alvin
Jehovah-Jireh Ch
07.45
nwi
12
75
Smith, Jared
Haynes Academy
07.47
nwi
4
76
Leonard, David
False River Acad
07.53
nwi
7
77
Ellison, John
Bro Martin
07.54
nwi
11
78
williams, rene
L W Higgins
07.54
nwi
10
79
Johnson, Donald
Redemptorist
07.68
nwi
4
80
Davis, Yusef
Baton Rouge Magn
07.77
nwi
5
81
Williams, Travis
Ben Franklin
07.91
nwi
11
82
Stevens, Caleb
Jehovah-Jireh Ch
08.45
nwi
4
--
Bussey, Kendall
Isidore Newman
DNF
nwi
11
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Verdin, Brian
Allen Ellender
50.03
1
2
Cooper, Jacolby
John Curtis Chri
50.28
1
3
Scott, Devin
West Jefferson
50.30
1
4
Woods, Henry
Brusly
50.52
6
5
Hunt, Brian
Archbishop Rumme
50.55
1
6
Woodard, DJ
Catholic (Baton
51.40
2
7
Gilbert, Christian
Edna Karr
51.46
1
8
Birden, Darius
L W Higgins
52.10
2
9
Taylor, Anthony
Huntington
52.26
3
10
WilliaMS, John
Scotlandville Ma
52.41
15
11
Smith, Brian
L W Higgins
52.44
6
12
Blanchard, Gary
Sulphur
52.68
8
13
Poullard, Kirk
Crowley
52.69
8
14
Perrault, Kyler
Carencro
52.98
7
15
Rodman, Phillip
Catholic (Baton
53.17
4
16
sylve, tillman
L.B. Landry
53.28
8
17
Johnson, Tylone
H L Bourgeois
53.46
6
18
Williams, Jimmy
Scotlandville Ma
53.50
15
19
Vanchei, Massimo
Mandeville
53.50
7
20
Andrews, AaRON
Woodlawn (BR)
53.54
3
21
Iles, Raymond
Pineville
53.57
2
22
cavell, Thomas
Crowley
53.82
7
23
Rouchon, Trey
Franklin
54.04
5
24
Washington, Sean
New Iberia Senio
54.56
13
25
Domino, Davarro
Madison Prep Aca
54.71
6
26
Antoine, Malik
LSU University L
54.82
4
27
Thomas, Markell
Lagrange
54.88
11
28
Pouncey, Laterious
Airline
55.12
4
29
Walker, Christian
Glen Oaks
55.18
7
30
Primeaux, Stephen
Midland
55.30
4
31
Arnold, Davonta
Riverdale
55.33
11
32
Wiltz, D.
Lagrange
55.37
7
33
Darrensburg, Darren
East Saint John
55.67
6
34
Martin, Jason
Baton Rouge Magn
55.71
8
35
Fleming, Jalen
C E Byrd
55.96
13
36
Clark, Nick
Woodlawn (BR)
56.01
3
37
Bailey, Devante
Southern Univers
56.13
6
38
Avery, Ben
Hamilton Christi
56.19
14
39
Smothers, Alton
Northside
56.21
14
40
Funck, David
Northshore
56.41
5
41
Caesar, Tony
Ruston
56.57
3
42
Norflin, Akheim
West Feliciana
56.59
5
43
Johnson, Roderick
Zachary
56.62
9
44
Pernicaro, Josiah
John Curtis Chri
56.64
5
45
Pouncey, Jaterious
Airline
56.79
4
46
Washington, Jamarius
Ruston
56.81
2
47
Bradford, Bryan
Zachary
56.92
10
48
Wilson, Equine
West Feliciana
57.12
6
49
Johson, K'Von
Baker
57.24
9
50
Holmes, Desmond
Edna Karr
57.53
1
51
Taylor, Jordan
Port Barre
57.58
15
52
Moses, Joseph
Christian Life A
57.89
8
53
Winding, Lorenzo
Central (Baton R
57.95
11
54
Smith, David
Catholic-Pointe
58.31
10
55
Williams, Brandon
St Augustine
58.57
9
56
landry, dylan
Ascension Cathol
59.12
12
57
Toups, Hunter
Hamilton Christi
59.24
12
58
Williams, Jason
Ben Franklin
59.27
13
59
Kent, Scott
Northshore
59.29
10
60
Beaumont, Greg
Bro Martin
59.30
13
61
Smith, Council
Mandeville
59.33
9
62
Bridges, De'Vante
Belaire
59.74
14
63
Aucoin, Tracy
Catholic-Pointe
1:00.12
12
64
Alex, Tenoa
Redemptorist
1:01.00
14
65
Latiolais, Lane
Opelousas Cathol
1:01.15
12
66
Diamond, Raymond
Episcopal
1:03.02
15
67
Wilson, Jerry
Opelousas
1:03.54
10
68
smith, torey
McDonogh 35
1:03.90
9
69
Moore, Samate
Madison Prep Aca
1:04.27
11
70
Johnson, Alvin
Jehovah-Jireh Ch
1:05.29
12
71
Chavis, Malik
Hosanna Christia
1:06.70
12
72
Aucoin, Blake
Opelousas Cathol
1:06.80
12
73
Shears, Dejion
Belaire
1:08.47
13
74
Sip, Anthony
Istrouma
1:11.78
15
75
Stevens, Caleb
Jehovah-Jireh Ch
1:19.86
13
--
Williams, Lionel
G. W. Carver
DNF
8
--
King, Willie
G. W. Carver
DNF
9
--
Brock, Albert
Chalmette
DQ
2
--
Tiner, Marcus
Baton Rouge Magn
DQ
7
--
Roque, Raheem
Huntington
DQ
5
--
Davis, Lennard
East Saint John
DQ
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Albright, Zachary
St Paul - Boys
1:58.65
1
2
Wilkes, Jack
Airline
1:58.73
1
3
Rhorer, Matthew
Catholic (Baton
2:02.11
1
4
Holden, Alex
Northshore
2:02.34
1
5
Albert, Jevaughn
East Saint John
2:03.64
1
6
Warren, Brady
Walker
2:03.83
1
7
Hazel, Landon
Walker
2:04.58
1
8
Neal, John
Northshore
2:05.13
2
9
Brown, Austin
John Curtis Chri
2:05.44
1
10
Hood, Jesse
Ascension Cathol
2:05.50
2
11
Washington, Sean
New Iberia Senio
2:05.65
2
12
Wall, Jeremy
Baton Rouge Magn
2:06.28
2
13
McGuire, Mac
Mandeville
2:06.58
2
14
Perrault, Kyler
Carencro
2:06.65
3
15
Smith, Henry
John Curtis Chri
2:06.68
2
16
Sturgeon, Ben
Dutchtown
2:07.82
1
17
Palmisano, Ryan
Catholic (Baton
2:08.99
1
18
Thompson, Justin
East Ascension
2:09.83
3
19
Patrick, Hank
LSU University L
2:09.87
3
20
Foreman, Rontrevius
Crowley
2:10.32
2
21
Harlan, Chuck
Episcopal
2:11.58
3
22
Jefferson, Patrick
Baton Rouge Magn
2:12.35
4
23
Mendoza, Keith
Archbishop Shaw
2:13.20
3
24
Williams, Reggie
Archbishop Shaw
2:14.06
2
25
Smith, Joel
Parkview Baptist
2:14.15
6
26
Lejeune, Ontario
Brusly
2:14.34
3
27
Decuir, Miguel
Scotlandville Ma
2:14.76
8
28
Pierre, Terrel
Scotlandville Ma
2:14.77
8
29
Leblanc, Elijah
Holy Cross
2:15.09
3
30
Calhoun, Jonathan
Dutchtown
2:15.12
2
31
Martin, Warren
Edna Karr
2:15.14
4
32
Avery, Ben
Hamilton Christi
2:15.47
3
33
Lavergne, Colby
Comeaux
2:15.82
2
34
Newman, Jackson
Pineville
2:16.75
3
35
Pesacreta, Adam
Lafayette School
2:16.78
4
36
Mass, Ben
Episcopal
2:17.13
4
37
Ymanuel, Leon
Edna Karr
2:18.01
5
38
randolph, kentrell
Glen Oaks
2:18.18
5
39
Scott, Reid
Catholic-Pointe
2:18.38
4
40
LeBlanc, Skylar
Mandeville
2:18.61
3
41
Redilford, Kaleel
Huntington
2:19.65
5
42
Fry, Jonathon
Bro Martin
2:20.32
5
43
Woods, William
West Feliciana
2:21.05
4
44
Guirlando, Marco
West Ouachita
2:21.06
3
45
Benjamin, Jalen
Holy Cross
2:22.05
4
46
Clement, Brandon
Thibodaux
2:22.39
4
47
SMITH, BRANDON
Choudrant
2:22.79
7
48
Faulk, William
Vermilion Cathol
2:24.28
4
49
Downing, Andrew
Isidore Newman
2:25.21
6
50
Domingue, Alex
Crowley
2:25.57
6
51
Trappey, David
Vermilion Cathol
2:26.82
5
52
Toups, Hunter
Hamilton Christi
2:27.21
6
53
Brouillette, Matthew
Runnels
2:28.36
6
54
Johnson, David
Madison Prep Aca
2:28.47
4
55
Jackson, Jonathan
Ruston
2:30.39
8
56
Winding, Lorenzo
Central (Baton R
2:31.44
6
57
Delahoussaye, Derek
Bro Martin
2:32.79
5
58
Guiterrez, Jonathan
Riverdale
2:35.45
7
59
Ware, Payton
Franklin
2:36.61
7
60
Milvid, Will
Isidore Newman
2:37.36
7
61
Moore, Samate
Madison Prep Aca
2:37.73
7
62
Carter, Greg
Hahnville
2:38.55
8
63
Smith, DeMarcio
Fair Park
2:39.55
8
64
Bell, Darel
Belaire
2:41.25
8
65
Griffin, Derrion
Ruston
2:41.65
7
66
Humphries, Bailey
False River Acad
3:00.71
7
67
Mance, Todd
Istrouma
3:03.39
7
68
Cobb, Jaxon
Jehovah-Jireh Ch
3:14.91
7
--
Debose, Rudy
St Augustine
DNF
6
--
Fleming, Jalen
C E Byrd
DQ
2
--
Scott, Dequincy
Istrouma
DQ
5
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Christian
Episcopal
4:33.28
1
2
Keith, Devyn
John Curtis Chri
4:36.43
1
3
Brocato, Tommy
St Thomas Aquina
4:37.16
1
4
Soulant, Kyle
Archbishop Shaw
4:38.34
1
5
Stamey, Bryan
Episcopal
4:40.73
1
6
Bazo, Taylor
Parkway
4:41.06
1
7
Olivier, Brett
Fontainebleau
4:41.13
1
8
Brunet, Brandon
South Lafourche
4:42.83
2
9
Foreman, Rontrevius
Crowley
4:44.29
2
10
Hill, Pierce
Catholic (Baton
4:46.95
2
11
Yates, Dylan
Bro Martin
4:47.04
1
12
Taylor, Nicholas
St Paul - Boys
4:47.20
1
13
Albright, Spencer
St Paul - Boys
4:47.62
1
14
Heck, Dylan
Mandeville
4:47.77
1
15
Shelton, Kaleb
East Ascension
4:48.15
1
16
Martin, Noah
Northshore
4:48.23
2
17
Capello, Zach
Ascension Cathol
4:48.68
1
18
Burrell, Ryan
Baton Rouge Magn
4:50.32
2
19
Cochran, Colton
Simsboro
4:52.11
2
20
Tanner, Daniel
C E Byrd
4:52.54
1
21
Konow, Jordan
Lafayette School
4:54.39
2
22
Newman, Jackson
Pineville
4:55.26
2
23
Porter, Troy
Parkview Baptist
4:55.72
2
24
Thomas, Jonathan
Baton Rouge Magn
4:55.86
2
25
Paz, Christian
John Curtis Chri
4:56.56
2
26
Mauldin, Chris
Archbishop Shaw
4:57.64
3
27
Ledet, Ryne
East Ascension
4:57.84
1
28
Muskgrove, Kevin
Denham Springs
5:01.21
3
29
Stirgus, Donald
East Saint John
5:02.84
5
30
Rice, Zack
Pineville
5:03.86
2
31
Landry, Alonte
Acadiana
5:04.37
2
32
Downing, Michael
Isidore Newman
5:05.28
3
33
Harris, Cameron
Walker
5:05.42
2
34
Holland, Shawn
Walker
5:10.42
3
35
Martin, Jerry
Edna Karr
5:11.98
3
36
Daigle, Jacob
Assumption
5:14.25
3
37
Guirlando, Marco
West Ouachita
5:15.44
2
38
Decuir, Miguel
Scotlandville Ma
5:16.25
5
39
Allen, Chance
West Ouachita
5:17.42
2
40
Brouillette, Matthew
Runnels
5:18.60
3
41
Babin, Josh
Parkview Baptist
5:19.66
4
42
Montgomery, Kyle
Haynes Academy
5:19.80
4
43
Randy Carter, Jr.
Jehovah-Jireh Ch
5:20.45
3
44
Eskind, Justin
Allen Ellender
5:21.00
4
45
Johnson, David
Madison Prep Aca
5:22.23
4
46
Lapegrouse, Wesley
Allen Ellender
5:22.54
5
47
Lyles, Fredrick
Edna Karr
5:23.46
3
48
Streets, Reed
Northshore
5:23.88
4
49
Augustus, Brian
Belaire
5:23.91
3
50
Guiterrez, Jonathan
Riverdale
5:24.52
4
51
Douse, Joshua
Belaire
5:28.89
5
52
Domingue, Alex
Crowley
5:33.42
3
53
Cunningham, Darius
St Augustine
5:43.78
4
54
Barber, Brandon
Scotlandville Ma
5:55.75
5
55
Franklin, Kameron
St Augustine
5:58.98
4
56
Aucoin, Blake
Opelousas Cathol
6:00.09
5
57
Smith, DeMarcio
Fair Park
6:00.37
4
58
Leith, Dallas
Simsboro
6:07.07
4
59
Briotte, Danakus
Opelousas
6:08.89
4
60
Reed, Sean
Opelousas
6:24.10
5
61
Gueho, Bradley
False River Acad
6:24.28
5
62
Dargin, Chris
Hamilton Christi
6:42.71
5
63
Humphries, Bailey
False River Acad
6:42.85
5
--
Blue, Johntrell
Huntington
DNF
5
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cyr, Joseph St.
Catholic (Baton
9:45.09
1
2
Warren, Brady
Walker
10:05.53
1
3
Jackson, Kraemer
St Paul - Boys
10:09.86
1
4
Robinson, Beau
Hahnville
10:13.81
1
5
Robinson, Bryce
Hahnville
10:14.79
1
6
Green, Brandt
Catholic (Baton
10:17.54
1
7
Lipani, Don
St Paul - Boys
10:27.15
1
8
Killian, Conner
Archbishop Rumme
10:27.71
1
9
Frilot, Leo
Baton Rouge Magn
10:31.24
1
10
Gathman, Andrew
Holy Cross
10:38.99
2
11
Murrey, Ben
Episcopal
10:40.24
2
12
Morris, Jesse
Sam Houston
10:47.33
1
13
Reese, Skylor
Parkway
10:47.47
2
14
O'Callaghan, Clayton
Catholic-Pointe
10:47.89
1
15
Jordan, Andrew
St Thomas Aquina
10:49.19
1
16
Moncla, Lucas
Parkway
10:55.16
1
17
Brown, Ethan
West Ouachita
10:55.42
1
18
Feehan, Matt
John Curtis Chri
10:56.72
1
19
Jeffcoat, Jonathan
Patterson
11:03.61
2
20
Dunbar, Alex
Episcopal
11:04.25
3
21
Capello, Trey
Ascension Cathol
11:06.76
2
22
Davison, James
Ruston
11:06.86
1
23
Schnadelbach, Ben
St Thomas Aquina
11:07.32
1
24
McDonald, Brandon
H L Bourgeois
11:09.44
2
25
Barthel, Zachary
John Curtis Chri
11:16.34
2
26
Meselhe, Mostafa
Lafayette School
11:16.49
2
27
Blanchard, Riley
East Ascension
11:21.33
2
28
Cloutet, Zachary
Mandeville
11:23.26
2
29
Mcgee, ethan
West Ouachita
11:23.76
2
30
Lapegrouse, Wesley
Allen Ellender
11:25.51
3
31
Vedros, Scott
Archbishop Shaw
11:26.52
2
32
Hodges, Terrence
Redemptorist
11:26.71
3
33
Harris, Corey
Archbishop Shaw
11:27.63
2
34
Soullier, Ben
Isidore Newman
11:30.63
3
35
SMITH, BRANDON
Choudrant
11:40.83
3
36
Bondy, Hays
Catholic-Pointe
11:41.27
2
37
Robinson, Cody
Lakeside
11:41.69
2
38
Johnson, Jake
Runnels
11:43.66
2
39
Lewis, Austin
Pineville
11:46.40
2
40
Brown, Michael
Isidore Newman
11:50.11
3
41
Marshall, Josiah
Hosanna Christia
11:59.60
3
42
Madden, Patrick
Archbishop Rumme
12:07.28
3
43
Vallier, Keelyn
Crowley
12:33.07
3
44
Guerin, Eliot
Ben Franklin
12:36.99
2
45
Dumas, Kobe
Holy Cross
12:42.85
2
46
Arsement, Luke
Crowley
13:19.59
3
47
Mulsow, Jordan
Hamilton Christi
13:40.65
3
48
Alcorn, Roy
Edna Karr
15:30.28
3
49
Arnoud, Ryan
False River Acad
15:57.36
3
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
sylve, tillman
L.B. Landry
07.93
nwi
1
2
Williams, Damien
Franklin
07.96
nwi
1
3
Hughes, Tyler
Dutchtown
08.01
nwi
1
4
West, Terrence
Brusly
08.01
nwi
1
5
Richardson, Davis
Catholic (Baton
08.03
nwi
1
6
Henry, Diyondre
Zachary
08.18
nwi
1
7
Rock, Craig
St Thomas Aquina
14.93
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brock, Albert
Chalmette
07.69
nwi
3
2
Hughes, Tyler
Dutchtown
07.82
nwi
2
3
Williams, Damien
Franklin
07.83
nwi
5
4
Rock, Craig
St Thomas Aquina
07.91
nwi
1
5
Price, Arthur
Catholic (Baton
07.94
nwi
5
6
Nettles, Darrell
Istrouma
08.00
nwi
2
7
sylve, tillman
L.B. Landry
08.05
nwi
4
8
Richardson, Davis
Catholic (Baton
08.08
nwi
5
9
Henry, Diyondre
Zachary
08.10
nwi
5
10
West, Terrence
Brusly
08.13
nwi
1
11
Marshall, Maalik
Southern Univers
08.14
nwi
2
12
Thomas, John
Scotlandville Ma
08.16
nwi
4
13
Blackwell, Devin
South Lafourche
08.25
nwi
3
14
Becerra, Brady
St Thomas Aquina
08.36
nwi
1
15
Westly, Tony
East Iberville
08.42
nwi
4
16
Brumfield, Joshua
Archbishop Rumme
08.43
nwi
2
16
Farinas, Felix
St Augustine
08.43
nwi
3
18
Tezeno, Dre'Marcus
Opelousas
08.45
nwi
4
19
Smith, Ryan
Holy Cross
08.52
nwi
3
20
Boyd, Larry
Hahnville
08.60
nwi
5
21
Theyard, Ricky
Lusher Charter
08.64
nwi
5
22
Cradeur, Tyler
Crowley
08.68
nwi
2
23
Daigle, Jay
Mandeville
08.73
nwi
1
24
Silar, Nate
Vermilion Cathol
08.94
nwi
3
25
Berry, Christian
St Paul - Boys
08.96
nwi
3
26
Picou, Cantrell
Hahnville
08.97
nwi
1
27
Lloyd, Adrian
Glen Oaks
09.34
nwi
1
28
jason, jordan
Opelousas
09.63
nwi
2
29
David, Jonathan
False River Acad
09.96
nwi
4
30
Kerr, Bryce
Episcopal
10.08
nwi
2
31
Tobias, Rashad
L W Higgins
10.13
nwi
4
32
Wilson, Anthony
Huntington
10.34
nwi
1
33
Diamond, Raymond
Episcopal
10.52
nwi
3
34
Perron, Wade
Port Barre
10.82
nwi
2
35
Webb, Remington
Huntington
16.60
nwi
3
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis
,
Holmes
,
Hicks
,
Beverly
Edna Karr
1:30.98
1
2
Fisher
,
Cole
,
Henry
,
Banks
Zachary
1:34.07
3
3
Williams
,
Ruffin
,
Rouchon
,
Robinson
Franklin
1:34.29
4
4
Gauno
,
Verdin
,
Lucien
,
Thomas J
Allen Ellender
1:34.77
1
5
Stewart
,
Lewis
,
Mcneil
,
Lipps
East Saint John
1:35.01
1
6
Birden
,
Smith
,
Johnson
,
Tobias
L W Higgins
1:35.10
3
7
Chambers
,
Taylor
,
Mays
,
Clark
Huntington
1:35.22
2
8
Briley
,
Grayson
,
Smith
,
Green
East Ascension
1:36.02
3
9
Tucker
,
Brumfiel
,
Hunt
,
Tannehil
Archbishop Rumme
1:36.19
6
10
Woods
,
Washingt
,
Winzer
,
Cooper
Ruston
1:36.25
3
11
Thomas
,
Thomas
,
Williams
,
Square
Scotlandville Ma
1:36.29
7
12
Johnson
,
Flakes
,
Starks
,
Holmes
H L Bourgeois
1:36.62
5
13
davis
,
Carter
,
mcdonald
,
sylve
L.B. Landry
1:36.87
5
14
Castille
,
Cavell
,
Poullard
,
Cradeur
Crowley
1:36.88
5
15
Boutte
,
Roberts
,
Sturkey
,
leger
Opelousas
1:36.95
1
16
Garner
,
Henderso
,
Pate
,
Domino
Madison Prep Aca
1:37.47
3
17
Fournett
,
Holmes
,
Murray
,
Fournett
St Augustine
1:37.78
1
18
Robinson
,
Guidry
,
Moore
,
Delahous
Bro Martin
1:38.14
4
19
Dixon
,
Williams
,
Nelson
,
Marshall
Southern Univers
1:39.69
3
20
Batiste
,
Taylor
,
West
,
Johnson
Brusly
1:40.06
7
21
Dotie
,
Rochell
,
Terrell
,
Smith
Fair Park
1:40.84
1
22
Jyles
,
Lloyd
,
Walker
,
taylor
Glen Oaks
1:40.95
4
23
Gier
,
Rogers
,
Vining
,
Colar
Berwick
1:41.36
6
24
Clayton
,
Davis
,
Oliver
,
Nunnery
Baton Rouge Magn
1:42.50
7
25
D'Armond
,
Harlan
,
Kerr
,
Wyatt
Episcopal
1:44.78
7
26
Alex
,
Sanders
,
Carter
,
Johnson
Redemptorist
1:46.50
2
27
Latiolai
,
Mills
,
Guillory
,
Cormier
Opelousas Cathol
1:46.90
7
28
Tran
,
Williams
,
Williams
,
Tran
Ben Franklin
1:47.16
6
--
Ryan
,
Johnson
,
Smothers
,
Alfred
Northside
DQ
4
--
Stovall
,
Britt
,
Bourgeoi
,
Norton
Walker
DQ
6
--
Carter
,
Brumfiel
,
Norflin
,
Bailey
West Feliciana
DQ
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guice
,
Richards
,
Rhorer
,
Woodard
Catholic (Baton
3:27.98
1
2
Smith
,
Brown
,
Morera
,
Cooper
John Curtis Chri
3:33.14
2
3
Holmes
,
Gilbert
,
Davis
,
Beverly
Edna Karr
3:34.66
1
4
Henry
,
Johnson
,
Banks
,
Cole
Zachary
3:34.67
2
5
Albert
,
Davis
,
Stirgus
,
Darrensb
East Saint John
3:35.77
1
6
Caesar
,
Washingt
,
Cheffin
,
Gwan
Ruston
3:37.20
1
7
Williams
,
Williams
,
Pierre
,
Thomas
Scotlandville Ma
3:37.39
5
8
Lejeune
,
Woods
,
Edwards
,
Collins
Brusly
3:37.98
4
9
Tobias
,
Smith
,
Johnson
,
Birden
L W Higgins
3:38.01
3
10
Boutte
,
Ryan
,
Johnson
,
Smothers
Northside
3:38.18
2
11
Verdin
,
Thomas J
,
Gauno
,
Lucien
Allen Ellender
3:38.80
4
12
Castille
,
Cavell
,
Poullard
,
Cradeur
Crowley
3:39.86
4
13
Tiner
,
Martin
,
Thomas
,
Clayton
Baton Rouge Magn
3:40.85
3
14
Robinson
,
Guidry
,
Moore
,
Yates
Bro Martin
3:40.88
4
15
Blue
,
Redilfor
,
Taylor
,
Roque
Huntington
3:41.70
3
16
Johnson
,
Brown
,
Stamey
,
Harlan
Episcopal
3:43.95
5
17
Jones
,
Roberts
,
leger
,
berard
Opelousas
3:45.65
2
18
Farinas
,
Brown
,
Fournett
,
Murray
St Augustine
3:46.67
3
19
Vanchei
,
Orgerone
,
McGuire
,
Smith
Mandeville
3:49.30
4
20
Barber
,
Iles
,
Sapp
,
Hines
Pineville
3:52.01
2
21
Henderso
,
Domino
,
Byrd
,
Johnson
Madison Prep Aca
3:52.37
5
22
Bailey
,
Gros
,
Hood
,
Capello
Ascension Cathol
3:55.87
5
23
Dotie
,
Smith
,
Williams
,
Thomas
Fair Park
3:59.67
1
24
Lloyd
,
randolph
,
morgon
,
Walker
Glen Oaks
3:59.77
3
25
Alex
,
Mason
,
Carter
,
Johnson
Redemptorist
4:02.04
2
26
Tran
,
Williams
,
Williams
,
Tran
Ben Franklin
4:14.66
5
27
Williams
,
King
,
Mars
,
Major
G. W. Carver
4:16.98
5
--
Ruffin
,
Rouchon
,
Williams
,
Johnson
Franklin
DQ
4
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cheffin
,
Davison
,
McWillia
,
Gwan
Ruston
8:28.74
1
2
Comeaux
,
Robert
,
Palmisan
,
Rhorer
Catholic (Baton
8:29.57
1
3
Albright
,
Burke
,
Lipani
,
Taylor
St Paul - Boys
8:32.93
1
4
Heck
,
Joslin
,
Arnold
,
McGuire
Mandeville
8:40.28
1
5
Yates
,
Maldonad
,
Kirkikis
,
Provenza
Bro Martin
8:50.32
1
6
Soulant
,
Williams
,
Mauldin
,
Mendoza
Archbishop Shaw
8:56.14
1
7
Bergeron
,
James
,
Moreno
,
Ballow
J Sumner
8:57.40
1
8
Cross
,
Stirgus
,
Albert
,
Murray
East Saint John
9:00.19
2
9
Keith
,
Treadway
,
Paz
,
Kinard
John Curtis Chri
9:03.09
1
10
Pierre
,
Decuir
,
Williams
,
Barber
Scotlandville Ma
9:06.71
2
11
Jefferso
,
Bourgeoi
,
Wilson
,
Hoffman
Baton Rouge Magn
9:10.30
2
12
Russell
,
Bryan
,
Allen
,
Brown
West Ouachita
9:19.11
1
13
Calhoun
,
Rice
,
Bufkin
,
Newman
Pineville
9:25.99
2
14
Martin
,
Martin
,
Hunt
,
Beverly
Edna Karr
9:37.50
1
15
Antoine
,
Overton
,
Baker
,
Patrick
LSU University L
9:47.76
1
16
Vining
,
Theriot
,
Perera
,
Cavalier
Berwick
10:05.46
2
17
daigle
,
spano
,
Zeringue
,
Rousseau
Ascension Cathol
10:05.49
2
18
Lloyd
,
randolph
,
taylor
,
morgon
Glen Oaks
10:32.42
2
19
Murrey
,
Dufour
,
Rahul
,
Swetnam
Episcopal
10:34.80
2
20
Yon
,
Tran
,
Guerin
,
Do
Ben Franklin
10:41.61
1
21
berard
,
Williams
,
Stelly
,
Jones
Opelousas
10:59.25
2
--
Vallier
,
Domingue
,
Foreman
,
Poullard
Crowley
DNF
1
--
Callais
,
Oliver
,
McKee
,
Clement
Thibodaux
DNF
2
--
Grimm
,
Brown
,
Rhine
,
Rouchon
Franklin
DQ
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Paul, Cedric
Franklin
55-02.25
(16.82m)
1
2
Broussard, Garret
Catholic (Baton
52-02.25
(15.91m)
1
3
Tom, Cameron
Catholic (Baton
50-03.75
(15.34m)
1
4
Briggs, Tobey
Pineville
48-08.75
(14.85m)
1
5
Simoneaux, Devin
East Ascension
48-05.50
(14.77m)
1
6
Clawson, Bradley
St Paul - Boys
42-10.00
(13.06m)
1
7
Johnson, Keon
Ruston
42-06.75
(12.97m)
1
8
Holmes, Verdell
Fair Park
41-09.25
(12.73m)
1
9
Mangum, Vernon
Holy Cross
41-07.75
(12.69m)
1
10
Klechak, Thomas
St Paul - Boys
41-02.50
(12.56m)
1
11
Burns, Michael
Madison Prep Aca
40-05.50
(12.33m)
1
12
DiGerolamo, Aaron
Dutchtown
40-04.75
(12.31m)
1
13
Brock, Reggie
East Iberville
40-02.75
(12.26m)
1
14
Pradier, Treylan
Northside
40-00.50
(12.20m)
1
15
Barnum, Andriquez
Fair Park
39-02.50
(11.95m)
1
16
Julien, Donovan
East Ascension
38-08.25
(11.79m)
1
17
Johnson, Charsavian
Huntington
38-01.75
(11.63m)
1
18
Collins, Abel
South Lafourche
37-07.75
(11.47m)
1
19
Delco, JeJuan
Crowley
37-06.50
(11.44m)
1
20
Lewis, Zack
Westminster Chri
35-10.00
(10.92m)
1
20
Pluta, Tristan
Isidore Newman
35-10.00
(10.92m)
1
22
Bional, Hunter
Pineville
35-09.50
(10.91m)
1
23
Talley, Trey
Dutchtown
35-08.25
(10.88m)
1
24
Marks, Noah
Westminster Chri
34-11.00
(10.64m)
1
25
Cummings, Adrian
East Iberville
34-08.50
(10.58m)
1
26
Perkins, Darrell
St Augustine
34-05.50
(10.50m)
1
27
Belding, Jacob
Episcopal
32-09.75
(10.00m)
1
28
Guillory, Ceph
Opelousas Cathol
32-03.50
(9.84m)
1
29
Wesley, Quinten
First Baptist Ch
32-01.50
(9.79m)
1
30
King, Colby
Ruston
31-11.00
(9.73m)
1
30
Jones, Chavarie'
Huntington
31-11.00
(9.73m)
1
32
Joe, Chase
Edna Karr
29-10.00
(9.09m)
1
33
Claiborne, Devin
Glen Oaks
29-06.50
(9.00m)
1
34
Deaton, Patrick
Fisher
29-02.75
(8.91m)
1
35
Speyrer, Hayden
Opelousas Cathol
27-01.00
(8.26m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Nick
East Ascension
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
2
Price, Devin
Ruston
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
3
Stephens, Chance
Catholic (Baton
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
4
Rice, Cameron
Airline
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
5
Anderson, Darryl
Zachary
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
6
Chambers, Chantztavious
Huntington
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
7
Fillinich, Dominick
South Lafourche
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
8
Robinson, Brennem
Franklin
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
9
Gibson, Trie
Istrouma
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
10
Mayes, Josh
Central (Baton R
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
10
Spears, Zachary
Istrouma
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
10
Bourgeois, Alex
South Lafourche
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
11
Gonsoulin, Jack
Catholic (Baton
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
11
Johnson, Isaiah
Northside
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
11
Melancon, Michael
Ed Douglas White
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
--
Taylor, Malik
Ruston
NH
(--)
1
--
Spencer, Rakeem
Holy Cross
NH
(--)
1
--
Ross, Dominic
Edna Karr
NH
(--)
1
--
Thompson, Gerard
St Augustine
NH
(--)
1
--
Jordan, Frederick
Edna Karr
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Devin
West Jefferson
21-10.50
(6.67m)
nwi
1
2
Theyard, Ricky
Lusher Charter
21-07.00
(6.58m)
nwi
1
3
Jones, Craig
Central (Baton R
21-02.75
(6.47m)
nwi
1
4
Christie, Shelby
Dutchtown
20-11.50
(6.39m)
nwi
1
5
Lucien, Kevin
Allen Ellender
20-08.50
(6.31m)
nwi
1
6
Price, Devin
Ruston
20-04.00
(6.20m)
nwi
1
7
Arceneaux, Benton
Ed Douglas White
20-03.75
(6.19m)
nwi
1
8
Williams, Jake
South Lafourche
20-01.00
(6.12m)
nwi
1
9
Jordan, Frederick
Edna Karr
20-01.00
(6.12m)
nwi
1
10
Brock, Albert
Chalmette
19-11.00
(6.07m)
nwi
1
11
Brumfield, Dillon
Central (Baton R
19-10.50
(6.06m)
nwi
1
12
Tannehill, Joshua
Archbishop Rumme
19-10.25
(6.05m)
nwi
1
13
Miller, Christian
Northside
19-08.25
(6.00m)
nwi
1
13
Mills, Andre'
Crowley
19-08.25
(6.00m)
nwi
1
15
Gibson, Trie
Istrouma
19-07.75
(5.99m)
nwi
1
16
Goodly, Deonte'
Lagrange
19-07.25
(5.98m)
nwi
1
17
Wynn, Jerome
Fair Park
19-06.50
(5.96m)
nwi
1
18
Johnson, Shon
Franklin
19-06.00
(5.94m)
nwi
1
19
Allen, Richard
John Curtis Chri
19-05.50
(5.93m)
nwi
1
20
Remo, Jarrot
Natchitoches Cen
19-04.50
(5.91m)
nwi
1
21
Rice, Cameron
Airline
19-04.00
(5.89m)
nwi
1
21
Martin, Jesse
Vandebilt Cathol
19-04.00
(5.89m)
nwi
1
23
Rachal, Aulanta
Ruston
19-03.50
(5.88m)
nwi
1
24
Hollins, Koree
Mandeville
19-02.25
(5.85m)
nwi
1
25
Robinson, Brennem
Franklin
19-01.75
(5.84m)
nwi
1
26
Steib, Dannon
Ed Douglas White
19-01.00
(5.82m)
nwi
1
27
Orgerone, Parker
Mandeville
19-00.75
(5.81m)
nwi
1
28
Johnson, Isaiah
Northside
19-00.00
(5.79m)
nwi
1
--
Terry, Jake
South Lafourche
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dejon, Richardson
Edna Karr
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Madison, Gregory
Comeaux
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Harris, Leonard
East Saint John
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Porter, Jacoby
Carencro
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Moore, Joshua
Bro Martin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
butler, marquez
Glen Oaks
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kelley, Trent
Northshore
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Webb, Remington
Huntington
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
jason, jeremy
Opelousas
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jones, Eris
Natchitoches Cen
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Diamond, Raymond
Episcopal
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Thomas, Chacoby
Fair Park
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gonsoulin, Jack
Catholic (Baton
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Shears, Travis
Belaire
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wilson, Anthony
Huntington
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Carter, Brandon
L.B. Landry
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Leonard, David
False River Acad
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Foster, Lamar
Hahnville
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Theyard, Ricky
Lusher Charter
47-09.75
(14.57m)
nwi
1
2
Bellard, Daquan
Opelousas
45-04.50
(13.83m)
nwi
1
3
Jones, Craig
Central (Baton R
44-02.00
(13.46m)
nwi
1
4
Wynn, Jerome
Fair Park
43-07.50
(13.30m)
nwi
1
5
Tezeno, Dre'Marcus
Opelousas
43-03.00
(13.18m)
nwi
1
6
Christie, Shelby
Dutchtown
43-02.75
(13.18m)
nwi
1
7
Miller, Christian
Northside
43-02.50
(13.17m)
nwi
1
8
Arceneaux, Benton
Ed Douglas White
42-08.75
(13.02m)
nwi
1
9
Brock, Albert
Chalmette
40-10.50
(12.46m)
nwi
1
10
Honore, Dalton
Central (Baton R
40-09.00
(12.42m)
nwi
1
11
Alexander, Terrance
John Curtis Chri
40-08.00
(12.40m)
nwi
1
12
Prentice, Duncan
Vandebilt Cathol
40-06.25
(12.35m)
nwi
1
13
Harris, Jamarrion
Ruston
40-04.25
(12.30m)
nwi
1
14
Brumfield, Joshua
Archbishop Rumme
39-08.50
(12.10m)
nwi
1
15
Foster, Lamar
Hahnville
39-06.50
(12.05m)
nwi
1
16
Vance, Kadeem
East Saint John
39-04.75
(12.01m)
nwi
1
17
Richardson, Kaylan
St Thomas Aquina
39-04.50
(12.00m)
nwi
1
18
Mills, Andre'
Crowley
39-02.75
(11.96m)
nwi
1
--
Jordan, Frederick
Edna Karr
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Prader, Antonius
Lusher Charter
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Spears, Zachary
Istrouma
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dejon, Richardson
Edna Karr
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Curtis, J'Air
Northshore
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Arnold, Davonta
Riverdale
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wyatt, Austin
Episcopal
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nesom, Sidney
Catholic (Baton
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Madison, Gregory
Comeaux
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
McRae, Ashton
Archbishop Rumme
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Duvio, Dylan
John Curtis Chri
16-07.00
(5.05m)
1
2
King, Devin
J Sumner
15-06.00
(4.72m)
1
3
Robichaux, Cameron
St Paul - Boys
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
4
Baudoin, Kyle
Walker
12-10.00
(3.91m)
1
4
Haskins, Sam
Ruston
12-10.00
(3.91m)
1
4
Nelsen, Jonathan
Mandeville
12-10.00
(3.91m)
1
7
Bailey, Cade
Thibodaux
12-10.00
(3.91m)
1
8
Burns, Chadd
Catholic (Baton
12-10.00
(3.91m)
1
10
Ryland, Reese
Buckeye
12-01.00
(3.68m)
1
9
Keller, Taylor
South Lafourche
12-01.00
(3.68m)
1
11
Welch, Justin
Ruston
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
12
Becnel, Dustin
Thibodaux
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
13
Illing, Maxwell
St Paul - Boys
11-01.00
(3.38m)
1
13
Avara, Stephen
Walker
11-01.00
(3.38m)
1
13
Lemoine, Chandler
Catholic (Baton
11-01.00
(3.38m)
1
16
Lacombe, Eric
Crowley
11-01.00
(3.38m)
1
17
Williams, Stephan
New Iberia Senio
11-01.00
(3.38m)
1
18
David, Jonathan
False River Acad
10-01.00
(3.07m)
1
19
McConathy, Cade
Natchitoches Cen
10-01.00
(3.07m)
1
20
Stewart, Michael
Crowley
10-01.00
(3.07m)
1
20
Ostrowe, AJ
Episcopal
10-01.00
(3.07m)
1
--
Paul, Austin
Hahnville
NH
(--)
1
--
Wyatt, Austin
Episcopal
NH
(--)
1
--
Collins, Cordell
Natchitoches Cen
NH
(--)
1
--
Lemaire, Aaron
Lafayette School
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stalbert, Marcquita
McDonogh 35
07.17
nwi
1
2
Harris, Jessica
Slidell
07.25
nwi
1
3
Beverly, Takyra
Scotlandville Ma
07.26
nwi
1
4
Williams, Vanessa
H L Bourgeois
07.34
nwi
1
5
Williams, Tori
Plaquemine
07.34
nwi
1
6
Ray, Shannon
Xavier Prep
07.35
nwi
1
7
Richardson, Casey
Dutchtown
07.35
nwi
1
8
Jasmine, Shondalyn
St Louis Catholi
07.36
nwi
1
9
Moreau, Jade
Holy Savior Mena
07.45
nwi
1
--
Fortenberry, Alexia
West Jefferson
FS
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stalbert, Marcquita
McDonogh 35
07.23
nwi
3
2
Williams, Tori
Plaquemine
07.27
nwi
1
3
Harris, Jessica
Slidell
07.30
nwi
7
4
Richardson, Casey
Dutchtown
07.34
nwi
9
5
Beverly, Takyra
Scotlandville Ma
07.35
nwi
7
6
Ray, Shannon
Xavier Prep
07.38
nwi
8
7
Fortenberry, Alexia
West Jefferson
07.39
nwi
6
8
Jasmine, Shondalyn
St Louis Catholi
07.40
nwi
5
9
Moreau, Jade
Holy Savior Mena
07.42
nwi
3
10
Williams, Vanessa
H L Bourgeois
07.43
nwi
8
11
Moore, Kaylee
Catholic-Pointe
07.52
nwi
6
12
Williams, Ariane
East Ascension
07.55
nwi
1
13
Lewis, Monae
John Curtis Chri
07.57
nwi
2
14
Marshall, Kayla
Huntington
07.59
nwi
1
15
Thibodeaux, Kelsey
Lafayette School
07.60
nwi
7
16
Campbell, Mikaela
Acad Of The Sacr
07.61
nwi
5
17
Loup, Darien
Lakeshore
07.67
nwi
8
18
Octave, Keionne
East Iberville
07.67
nwi
9
19
Walker, Kimberly
Simsboro
07.68
nwi
3
20
Texada, Symonne
Hamilton Christi
07.72
nwi
7
21
Henderson, Alexandria
Baton Rouge Magn
07.77
nwi
4
22
Lee, Autumn
Dutchtown
07.78
nwi
1
22
Johnson, Netikie
Allen Ellender
07.78
nwi
3
24
Stewart, Ja'Mesia
Baton Rouge Magn
07.79
nwi
2
25
Goree, Erin
Ruston
07.81
nwi
4
26
Ridley, Kiana
Hosanna Christia
07.81
nwi
9
27
Young, Victoria
Archbishop Chape
07.82
nwi
9
28
Harmon, Jasmine
Northside
07.83
nwi
8
29
Patterson, Gina
Hosanna Christia
07.86
nwi
6
30
Mitchell, Michaela
St Josephs
07.86
nwi
9
31
Kirstan, Baaheth
Madison Prep Aca
07.87
nwi
4
32
Tuesno, Destiny
West Feliciana
07.90
nwi
7
33
Harbor, Aisha
Zachary
07.93
nwi
5
34
Marks, Rhaya
West St. Mary
07.94
nwi
2
35
Baudoin, Kristen
Walker
07.95
nwi
7
36
George, Brachelle
Northside
07.95
nwi
3
37
Davis, Raven
West Feliciana
07.97
nwi
8
38
Brignac, Kohi
Xavier Prep
07.98
nwi
6
39
Rhone, Breian
Ben Franklin
08.00
nwi
8
40
Dawson, Terri
Zachary
08.02
nwi
1
41
Stelly, Kariah
Opelousas
08.02
nwi
5
42
Fink, Madelinn
Runnels
08.03
nwi
8
43
Holmes, Bianca
East Saint John
08.06
nwi
1
44
Price, Kayler
Lafayette School
08.08
nwi
4
45
Kaufman, Caroline
Ben Franklin
08.12
nwi
3
46
Tanner, Rachel
Huntington
08.16
nwi
5
47
Landry, Brandy
Ascension Cathol
08.17
nwi
5
48
Carter, Ronjanique
L W Higgins
08.17
nwi
6
49
Spicer, Amber
Mandeville
08.18
nwi
2
50
Ingram, Darrelyn
Hahnville
08.19
nwi
1
51
Unknown Athlete
St Josephs
08.24
nwi
6
52
Klack, Gabby
Ascension Cathol
08.45
nwi
4
53
Donnelly, Madison
Holy Savior Mena
08.50
nwi
8
53
Brown, Zharia
Franklin
08.50
nwi
5
55
Simon, Ja'Lyn
Glen Oaks
08.53
nwi
7
56
williams, brittany
Glen Oaks
08.62
nwi
7
57
Johnson, Johnna
Catholic-Pointe
08.63
nwi
9
58
Harris, Ronita
Simsboro
08.64
nwi
9
59
Bryant, Kasheena
East Iberville
08.68
nwi
4
60
James, Tangenique
Franklin
08.68
nwi
8
61
Joseph, Tuezde
Donaldsonville
08.69
nwi
2
62
Gallien, Kiara
Opelousas
08.73
nwi
2
63
Hughes, Morgan
Runnels
08.75
nwi
3
64
Boudreaux, Taylor
Brusly
08.76
nwi
7
65
Franklin, Maliyah
Hamilton Christi
08.94
nwi
6
66
Hampton, Kristen
Brusly
09.13
nwi
9
67
Brown, Lorien
Istrouma
10.28
nwi
8
68
Bachemin, Hailey
Grace King
10.28
nwi
7
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
3
Collins, D&rsquo,sharee
Lafayette School
05.24c
9
1
Stalbert, Marcquita
McDonogh 35
58.08
1
2
Soram, Brianna
St Louis Catholi
58.74
1
4
Griffin, Nique
Hamilton Christi
59.87
1
5
Harris, Keterra
St Marys Academy
1:00.73
2
6
Siegmund, Hannah
Ruston
1:00.85
1
7
Williams, Ariane
East Ascension
1:01.17
5
8
Semien, Precious
Dutchtown
1:01.22
4
9
Jupiter, Ka'lynn
Donaldsonville
1:01.36
3
10
lollis, mykala
Glen Oaks
1:01.64
2
11
Brown, Jennifer
Zachary
1:01.78
5
12
Henderson, Nicole
McDonogh 35
1:01.83
5
13
Ray, Shannon
Xavier Prep
1:02.17
3
14
Lain, Nijah
Zachary
1:02.22
4
15
Young, Victoria
Archbishop Chape
1:02.26
4
16
Deworth, Hannah
Holy Savior Mena
1:02.32
3
17
Campbell, Amber
Carencro
1:02.38
6
18
Thompson, Kayla
Baton Rouge Magn
1:02.44
3
19
Johnson, Netikie
Allen Ellender
1:02.48
3
20
Williams, Vanessa
H L Bourgeois
1:02.58
1
21
Steward, Averielle
St Thomas Aquina
1:02.76
6
22
morris, rajanae
East Saint John
1:02.89
2
23
Octave, Keionne
East Iberville
1:02.89
4
24
Lewis, Lexi
Slidell
1:03.52
3
25
Lewis, Beaunca
Donaldsonville
1:03.61
4
26
Lewis, Monae
John Curtis Chri
1:03.62
2
27
Texada, Symonne
Hamilton Christi
1:03.92
4
28
Osby-Jackson, Tristyn
Baton Rouge Magn
1:04.18
6
29
Brown, Blayre
Ben Franklin
1:04.46
2
30
Palmer, Kennedy
Xavier Prep
1:04.59
5
31
Kaufman, Caroline
Ben Franklin
1:04.80
12
32
Kirstan, Baaheth
Madison Prep Aca
1:05.37
5
33
Jack, Kiesha
Northside
1:05.70
7
34
Robinson, Rian
L W Higgins
1:06.22
5
35
Hodson, Christina
St Josephs
1:06.61
8
36
Jackson, Kayla
McKinley
1:06.63
8
37
Davis, Kiarra
Thibodaux
1:06.74
9
38
Washington, Diamond
West Jefferson
1:06.85
1
39
Smith, TEIA
Glen Oaks
1:06.85
6
40
Guillot, Monica
St Scholastica
1:07.30
7
41
Jenkins, Wyneisha
Franklin
1:07.55
11
42
Funderburk, Sara
Parkway
1:07.59
10
43
Donnelly, Madison
Holy Savior Mena
1:07.94
8
44
Stelly, Amy
Opelousas Cathol
1:08.34
9
45
Hayes, Diamond
Huntington
1:09.18
12
46
Barber, Shelbi
Opelousas
1:09.84
8
47
Starks, Amber
Simsboro
1:10.06
6
48
Clements, Samantha
Hosanna Christia
1:10.23
10
49
Jolivette, Kaylin
Opelousas
1:10.24
9
50
Eure, Victoria
Ascension Cathol
1:11.04
9
51
Handley, Rolisha
East Iberville
1:11.63
11
52
Smith, Julia
Catholic-Pointe
1:12.09
10
53
Bailey, Chelsie
Madison Prep Aca
1:13.13
11
54
Lastrapes, Mallory
Westminster Chri
1:14.49
12
55
Eure, Catherine
Ascension Cathol
1:15.18
9
56
Lam, Kim
Runnels
1:15.46
12
57
Georgetown, Morgan
Hosanna Christia
1:18.91
10
--
Bowman, Jaslyn
Scotlandville Ma
FS
3
--
Tally, Courtney
McKinley
DNF
7
--
Scott, Keilah
East Saint John
DNF
7
--
Beard, Haley
Simsboro
DNF
8
--
Scott, Zaria
Hahnville
DQ
7
--
Jones, Kiara
Lafayette School
DQ
6
--
Fortuna, Kaitlyn
Academy of Our L
DQ
2
--
Hughes, Morgan
Runnels
DQ
11
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Esfeller, Kaylei
Lafayette School
2:19.82
1
2
Mcdaniel, Madison
St Scholastica
2:27.14
1
3
Harris, Keterra
St Marys Academy
2:29.88
1
4
Maxwell, Anna
St Josephs
2:30.47
1
5
Williams, Destiny
St Thomas Aquina
2:30.73
1
6
Campbell, Amber
Carencro
2:30.86
2
7
McBride, Ky`Reon
Lafayette School
2:31.84
1
8
Amar, Bobbi
St Thomas Aquina
2:32.03
1
9
Armstrong, Destiny
Baton Rouge Magn
2:32.26
2
10
Unknown Athlete
St Josephs
2:34.71
1
11
Joseph, Marys
Ascension Cathol
2:36.93
2
12
Faulk, Asia
Northside
2:36.99
4
13
Calais, Carlie
Cecilia
2:38.38
1
14
Prutz, Elizabeth
Episcopal
2:39.90
4
15
Williams, Dynasty
Baker
2:42.24
3
16
Ivory, Hannah
John Curtis Chri
2:42.61
2
17
Eure, Whitney
Ascension Cathol
2:43.52
2
18
Perez, Elizabeth
Hamilton Christi
2:43.54
3
19
Wing, Dakota
Sam Houston
2:44.35
2
20
morris, rajanae
East Saint John
2:45.76
3
21
Fulmer, Olivia
Catholic-Pointe
2:47.18
3
22
Donaldson, Ijerna
Xavier Prep
2:47.81
1
23
King, Deondra
Northside
2:48.69
4
24
Tucker, Callie
Runnels
2:48.79
3
25
Horton, Darian
John Curtis Chri
2:50.20
3
26
gross, breea
Glen Oaks
2:50.52
4
27
Woods, Cecilla
East Saint John
2:51.79
4
28
Schenck, Heather
Lakeside
2:52.88
3
29
Olinde, Madeline
Catholic-Pointe
2:53.15
3
30
Stauss, Megan
Episcopal
2:53.38
4
31
martin, terrica
Glen Oaks
2:53.82
4
32
Niemeck, Samantha
Northshore
2:53.99
2
33
Fuselier, Ashley
Hamilton Christi
2:54.05
4
34
Field, Aubrey
LSU University L
2:55.86
3
35
Verdin, Skyla
Allen Ellender
2:56.68
3
36
Hollins, Jacy
McKinley
3:01.01
2
37
Frederick, Samantha
Franklin
3:10.97
5
38
Mattox, Kaitlyn
Baton Rouge Magn
3:14.53
4
39
Lam, Kim
Runnels
3:21.79
5
40
jones, tiare
L W Higgins
3:22.89
4
41
Johnson, Shante
Xavier Prep
3:22.94
4
42
Purser, Allison
Opelousas Cathol
3:24.62
5
43
Vidrine, Morgan
Opelousas Cathol
3:33.77
5
--
Davis, Deshanna
Franklin
DNF
5
--
Anderson, Jazmyne
McKinley
DNF
1
--
Ayo, Jacqueline
Hosanna Christia
DQ
5
--
Smith, Jaylen
Ben Franklin
DQ
5
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ringle, Alison
Parkway
5:20.09
1
2
Burleigh, Addie
Catholic-Pointe
5:39.28
1
3
Deworth, Hannah
Holy Savior Mena
5:39.59
1
4
Ivory, Hannah
John Curtis Chri
5:40.73
1
5
Robichaux, Mallory
Holy Savior Mena
5:45.33
1
6
Romero, Jeanee
Edna Karr
5:52.18
1
7
Keller, Katie
Episcopal
5:52.24
1
8
Austin, Adaiza
Ruston
6:00.68
2
9
gilroy, haile
Barbe
6:08.84
1
10
Lyon, Laurie
St Josephs
6:13.33
1
11
eddy, ebenae
Ruston
6:13.67
2
12
King, Deondra
Northside
6:17.08
1
13
Davis, Brice
St Scholastica
6:24.94
2
14
Maris, Stefani
Baton Rouge Magn
6:25.12
1
15
Walker, Lauren
Ursuline Academy
6:27.48
1
16
Verdin, Skyla
Allen Ellender
6:27.68
2
17
Bernard, Grace
St Thomas Aquina
6:28.88
1
18
Bowers, Sissy
Episcopal
6:37.13
2
19
Wingerter, Ashley
John Curtis Chri
6:38.24
1
20
Scott, Mary
Baton Rouge Magn
6:56.32
2
21
hooper, derica
Glen Oaks
7:03.22
2
22
Bishop, Kaylin
Xavier Prep
7:04.49
2
23
Caston, Bishan
East Saint John
7:09.02
2
24
Laville, Annabelle
St Josephs
7:14.85
1
25
Carr, Emani
Xavier Prep
7:34.81
2
26
Aucoin, Katie
Opelousas Cathol
7:45.98
2
27
Stracener, Brooke
Hamilton Christi
7:52.17
2
28
stewart, aziyza
Glen Oaks
7:54.05
2
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Clarissa
Holden
11:55.86
1
2
Breaux, Alexa
Vandebilt Cathol
12:03.55
1
3
Tanner, Kaitlin
Loyola College P
12:11.18
1
4
Boyce, Carley
St Scholastica
12:13.74
1
5
Touchard, Kylie
Mandeville
12:32.33
1
6
Pavlovich, Sam
Sam Houston
12:32.72
1
7
Laville, Andre
St Josephs
12:36.28
1
8
Unknown Athlete
St Josephs
12:40.31
1
9
Williams, Dynasty
Baker
12:54.28
1
10
Faulk, Asia
Northside
12:54.76
1
11
Stamey, Alicia
Episcopal
13:07.24
1
12
Booth, Sarah
St Louis Catholi
13:13.70
1
13
Huang, Alice
Lafayette School
13:26.93
1
14
Seals, Ally
St Scholastica
13:33.52
1
15
bernard, breanna
Ascension Cathol
13:38.51
1
16
Ferguson, Amber
Denham Springs
13:42.03
1
17
Babcock, Alida
Baton Rouge Magn
13:47.09
1
18
Hollier, Kristen
Lafayette School
13:50.09
1
19
Robichaux, Kelley
Holy Savior Mena
13:54.45
1
20
Winstead, Morgan
Ruston
13:59.55
1
21
Rhodes, Hannah
Ruston
14:10.23
1
22
McConnell, Rylie
Parkway
14:18.55
1
23
Cummings, Cassidy
Parkway
14:19.05
1
24
Long, Avery
Holy Savior Mena
14:26.67
1
25
Wing, Casidhe
Sam Houston
14:57.45
1
26
Gummow, Katie
Catholic-Pointe
14:57.47
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brisco, Mikiah
Baton Rouge Magn
08.25
nwi
1
2
Fortenberry, Alexia
West Jefferson
08.26
nwi
1
3
Jack, Kiesha
Northside
08.52
nwi
1
4
Campbell, Mikaela
Acad Of The Sacr
09.22
nwi
1
5
Campbell, Asia
West Jefferson
09.32
nwi
1
6
Fink, Madelinn
Runnels
09.41
nwi
1
7
Unknown Athlete
St Josephs
09.53
nwi
1
8
Tardieff, Joya
Thibodaux
09.83
nwi
1
9
Jackson, Terri
Northshore
09.91
nwi
1
10
Davis, Raven
West Feliciana
09.96
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fortenberry, Alexia
West Jefferson
08.27
nwi
1
2
Brisco, Mikiah
Baton Rouge Magn
08.32
nwi
3
3
Jack, Kiesha
Northside
08.54
nwi
2
4
Tardieff, Joya
Thibodaux
09.13
nwi
3
5
Campbell, Mikaela
Acad Of The Sacr
09.24
nwi
1
6
Campbell, Asia
West Jefferson
09.33
nwi
4
7
Fink, Madelinn
Runnels
09.44
nwi
2
8
Davis, Raven
West Feliciana
09.60
nwi
4
9
Unknown Athlete
St Josephs
09.68
nwi
2
10
Jackson, Terri
Northshore
09.72
nwi
2
11
Robertson, Rakayla
Baton Rouge Magn
09.77
nwi
4
12
Freeman, Shanika
Simsboro
09.77
nwi
4
13
Adams, Whitney
Vinton
09.89
nwi
1
14
Unknown Athlete
St Josephs
09.90
nwi
4
15
Thomas, Ayonte
East Saint John
10.06
nwi
4
16
Young, Victoria
Archbishop Chape
10.27
nwi
3
17
Thomas, Markel
Westminster Chri
10.36
nwi
1
18
Bennett, Armani
Opelousas
10.36
nwi
1
19
Heath, Savannah
Fontainebleau
10.58
nwi
2
20
Boudreaux, Taylor
Brusly
10.59
nwi
4
21
Lauchner, Savanah
Lafayette School
10.61
nwi
3
22
Petkovich, Brooke
Mt Carmel Academ
10.69
nwi
1
23
Robinson, Rian
L W Higgins
10.75
nwi
3
24
Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah
McKinley
10.97
nwi
1
25
Bodet, Amelia
Mt Carmel Academ
11.05
nwi
1
26
Lazard, Tiana
Hamilton Christi
11.07
nwi
2
27
Clark, Demettrius
Huntington
11.31
nwi
2
28
Pierson, Courtny
East Saint John
11.53
nwi
4
29
stewart, valoria
Glen Oaks
11.70
nwi
3
30
Charles, Ariel
Opelousas
12.12
nwi
2
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stewart
,
Wyre
,
Thompson
,
Henderso
Baton Rouge Magn
1:44.21
1
2
Griffin
,
Griffin
,
Lazard
,
Texada
Hamilton Christi
1:48.24
2
3
Lee
,
Lewis
,
Semien
,
Richards
Dutchtown
1:48.49
2
4
Guidry
,
Tardieff
,
Young
,
Brown
Thibodaux
1:49.65
3
5
Thibodea
,
McBride
,
Jones
,
Collins
Lafayette School
1:49.69
1
6
Goree
,
Siegmund
,
Hadnot
,
Huntley
Ruston
1:49.89
2
7
Fortenbe
,
Washingt
,
Nickerso
,
Campbell
West Jefferson
1:50.38
5
8
Dawson
,
Brown
,
Harbor
,
Coleman
Zachary
1:52.47
2
9
Davis
,
Williams
,
Brown
,
Tuesno
West Feliciana
1:52.88
3
10
Poche
,
Mitchell
,
Gough
,
Mitchell
St Josephs
1:53.04
4
11
robinson
,
Walker
,
Glapion
,
Carter
L W Higgins
1:53.43
4
12
Deworth
,
Donnelly
,
Engelsma
,
Harper
Holy Savior Mena
1:53.46
2
13
Coleman
,
Moss
,
Spauldin
,
Soileau
H L Bourgeois
1:55.01
5
14
jenkins
,
Holmes
,
Thomas
,
parker
East Saint John
1:55.51
3
15
Brown
,
Rhone
,
DeGrange
,
Kaufman
Ben Franklin
1:56.09
1
16
Starks
,
Freeman
,
Walker
,
Green
Simsboro
1:56.09
3
17
Rice
,
Rollins
,
Jenkins
,
Small
Franklin
1:56.90
4
18
Hollins
,
Anderson
,
Wisham
,
Tally
McKinley
1:57.24
2
19
Marshall
,
Hayes
,
Cole
,
Tanner
Huntington
1:58.19
5
20
Williams
,
Ridley
,
Georgeto
,
Patterso
Hosanna Christia
1:58.79
3
21
Lewis
,
Jupiter
,
Jenkins
,
Joseph
Donaldsonville
2:00.52
3
22
Fraizer
,
Barber
,
Gallien
,
Stelly
Opelousas
2:01.77
1
23
Kirstan
,
Blanton
,
Jaila
,
Bailey
Madison Prep Aca
2:03.56
4
24
Simon
,
Smith
,
lollis
,
williams
Glen Oaks
2:04.83
2
--
Cains
,
Milton
,
Trahan
,
Wright
Westminster Chri
DQ
4
--
Ray
,
Brignac
,
Baulden
,
Scott
Xavier Prep
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Armstron
,
Hebert
,
Wyre
,
Thompson
Baton Rouge Magn
4:10.54
1
2
Jackson
,
Jasmine
,
Chatters
,
Soram
St Louis Catholi
4:12.19
1
3
Griffin
,
Griffin
,
Perez
,
Texada
Hamilton Christi
4:17.02
1
4
Williams
,
Moss
,
Soileau
,
Coleman
H L Bourgeois
4:17.45
1
5
Richard
,
Peek
,
Mitchell
,
Maxwell
St Josephs
4:18.81
2
6
Brown
,
Schiele
,
Coleman
,
Lain
Zachary
4:18.82
2
7
Deworth
,
Engelsma
,
Moreau
,
Morrison
Holy Savior Mena
4:25.36
1
8
Beverly
,
Bowman
,
Williams
,
Mckinley
Scotlandville Ma
4:25.65
2
9
Eddy
,
Wright
,
Austin
,
Siegmund
Ruston
4:28.62
1
10
Fortenbe
,
Campbell
,
Nickerso
,
Washingt
West Jefferson
4:30.54
4
11
robinson
,
jones
,
Walker
,
Glapion
L W Higgins
4:34.22
4
12
Ray
,
Palmer
,
Donaldso
,
Baulden
Xavier Prep
4:34.40
3
13
Scott
,
jenkins
,
morris
,
Woods
East Saint John
4:36.27
3
14
Jolivett
,
Stelly
,
Richard
,
Barber
Opelousas
4:42.69
1
15
Brown
,
DeGrange
,
Kaufman
,
Rhone
Ben Franklin
4:45.46
2
16
Joseph
,
Eure
,
eure
,
eure
Ascension Cathol
4:45.65
4
17
Smith
,
lollis
,
martin
,
gross
Glen Oaks
4:48.28
3
18
Davis
,
Whitaker
,
Stagg
,
Wilson
West Feliciana
4:48.63
4
19
Prutz
,
Fischer
,
Bowers
,
Keller
Episcopal
4:48.94
4
20
Hayes
,
Cole
,
Everhart
,
Tanner
Huntington
4:49.43
4
--
Jones
,
Stokes
,
Jones
,
Esfeller
Lafayette School
DQ
3
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collins
,
McBride
,
Stokes
,
Esfeller
Lafayette School
10:05.38
1
2
Armstron
,
Maris
,
Mensah
,
Allen
Baton Rouge Magn
10:20.38
1
3
Maxwell
,
Peek
,
LaHaye
,
Laville
St Josephs
10:20.39
1
4
Boyce
,
Davis
,
McDaniel
,
Blank
St Scholastica
10:27.28
1
5
McGuffee
,
McGaffey
,
Wilcher
,
Ringle
Parkway
10:35.32
1
6
Touchard
,
Crosby
,
Jackson
,
MacKenzi
Mandeville
10:43.02
1
7
Eddy
,
Hall
,
Winstead
,
Austin
Ruston
11:01.16
1
8
Keller
,
Prutz
,
Bowers
,
Stamey
Episcopal
11:06.64
1
9
Bartow
,
Deworth
,
Engelsma
,
Long
Holy Savior Mena
11:11.61
1
10
fields
,
gross
,
hooper
,
scott
Glen Oaks
11:52.43
1
11
Woods
,
price
,
placide
,
toney
East Saint John
12:19.75
1
12
Donaldso
,
Jackson
,
Cunningh
,
Bishop
Xavier Prep
12:53.03
1
--
Perez
,
Fuselier
,
Alexande
,
Stracene
Hamilton Christi
DNF
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Waln, Shelby
Doyline
42-00.75
(12.82m)
1
2
Thompson, Rhea
St Louis Catholi
37-03.00
(11.35m)
1
3
Aucoin, Erica
Lafayette School
36-06.25
(11.13m)
1
4
Andrus, Kwanza
Port Barre
35-05.00
(10.80m)
1
5
O'Neal, Erin
Lafayette School
34-04.25
(10.47m)
1
6
Cooper, Breanna
Ruston
32-10.00
(10.01m)
1
6
Joe, Amber
West St. Mary
32-10.00
(10.01m)
1
8
West, Patrice
Donaldsonville
31-02.00
(9.50m)
1
9
Schroecher, Elaina
John Curtis Chri
28-10.50
(8.80m)
1
10
Anderson, Kayla
Xavier Prep
28-05.50
(8.67m)
1
11
Palms, Tamara
Hamilton Christi
27-09.25
(8.46m)
1
12
parker, keyvin
East Saint John
27-02.50
(8.29m)
1
13
Chavis, Jordan
Barbe
27-01.75
(8.27m)
1
14
Rixner, Regina
East Saint John
26-01.75
(7.97m)
1
15
Bush, Tyrianne
Edna Karr
25-07.50
(7.81m)
1
16
Bucy, Kasidy
Baton Rouge Magn
25-02.50
(7.68m)
1
17
Weiskopf, Hannah
Mandeville
25-01.00
(7.65m)
1
17
Lane, Stephanie
John Curtis Chri
25-01.00
(7.65m)
1
19
Jackson, Kia
Xavier Prep
24-11.00
(7.59m)
1
20
Perry, Tonnette
Huntington
23-11.50
(7.30m)
1
21
Fink, Madelinn
Runnels
23-06.00
(7.16m)
1
22
Weaver, Dary'Neshia
West Feliciana
23-05.25
(7.14m)
1
23
Allen, Candace
St Josephs
23-03.75
(7.11m)
1
24
Tillery, Lindsey
Baton Rouge Magn
23-01.75
(7.05m)
1
25
Green, Gabrielle
Southern Univers
20-00.00
(6.10m)
1
26
Walker, Kaillyn
Southern Univers
19-09.00
(6.02m)
1
27
Fish, Morgan
Hahnville
19-01.50
(5.83m)
1
28
Lodge, Tyneshia
Jehovah-Jireh Ch
18-01.00
(5.51m)
1
29
Flowers, Taylor
Episcopal
17-08.50
(5.40m)
1
30
Scott, Deaquanitta
Huntington
17-02.25
(5.24m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Lauren
Ursuline Academy
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
2
Scott, Raven
H L Bourgeois
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
Griffin, Frankie
Hamilton Christi
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4
Jones, Quanese
Ruston
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
4
Adeola, Fadeke
Northshore
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
6
Rhodes, Danita
Simsboro
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
10
Tuesno, Destiny
West Feliciana
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
7
Prutz, Katherine
St Marys Academy
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
8
Wiggins, Alysse
St Josephs
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Morris, Katlynn
Huntington
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
11
Nickerson, Teira
West Jefferson
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
11
Logarbo, Jordan
Dutchtown
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
11
Bodet, Amelia
Mt Carmel Academ
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
11
Roberts, Oriana
Lafayette School
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
--
Beck, Camille
St Josephs
NH
(--)
1
--
Jackson, Kia
Xavier Prep
NH
(--)
1
--
Metoyer, Andre'a
Baton Rouge Magn
NH
(--)
1
--
jenkins, courtland
Donaldsonville
NH
(--)
1
--
Robertson, Rakayla
Baton Rouge Magn
NH
(--)
1
--
Heatly, Jazmyne
Hosanna Christia
NH
(--)
1
--
Adamson, Avery
Lafayette School
NH
(--)
1
--
Williams, Kristiana
East Iberville
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffin, Nique
Hamilton Christi
17-01.25
(5.21m)
nwi
1
2
Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah
McKinley
16-11.50
(5.17m)
nwi
1
3
Unknown Athlete
St Josephs
16-08.75
(5.10m)
nwi
1
4
Griffin, Frankie
Hamilton Christi
16-01.25
(4.91m)
nwi
1
5
Daggs, Joycelyn
Thibodaux
15-11.75
(4.87m)
nwi
1
6
Fink, Madelinn
Runnels
15-11.25
(4.86m)
nwi
1
7
Barfield, Anne Marie
St Josephs
15-05.50
(4.71m)
nwi
1
8
Harmon, Jasmine
Northside
15-04.00
(4.67m)
nwi
1
10
Bias, Breanne
Hahnville
15-03.00
(4.65m)
nwi
1
9
Scott, Mykia
Xavier Prep
15-03.25
(4.65m)
nwi
1
11
Etienne, Kaysha
Northside
15-02.00
(4.62m)
nwi
1
12
Loup, Darien
Lakeshore
15-01.75
(4.62m)
nwi
1
13
Jones, Quanese
Ruston
15-00.50
(4.58m)
nwi
1
14
Turner, Amy
Lusher Charter
15-00.00
(4.57m)
nwi
1
15
Robertson, Rakayla
Baton Rouge Magn
14-10.25
(4.53m)
nwi
1
16
jicks, courtney
Barbe
14-06.75
(4.44m)
nwi
1
17
Young, Victoria
Archbishop Chape
14-05.00
(4.39m)
nwi
1
18
Stampley, Victoria
Ben Franklin
14-02.50
(4.33m)
nwi
1
--
Wright, Eboni
Ruston
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Joseph, Kaylynn
Donaldsonville
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Metoyer, Andre'a
Baton Rouge Magn
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ferguson, Sequoya
West St. Mary
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Thomas, Ayonte
East Saint John
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
jenkins, courtland
Donaldsonville
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
parker, keyvin
East Saint John
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
stewart, valoria
Glen Oaks
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rhodes, Danita
Simsboro
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Webb, Shontrell
Franklin
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carswell, Jasmyn
Airline
35-11.00
(10.95m)
nwi
1
2
Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah
McKinley
35-05.25
(10.80m)
nwi
1
3
Lemalle, Destini
Slidell
35-04.75
(10.79m)
nwi
1
4
McKinley, D'Lacia
Scotlandville Ma
34-03.00
(10.44m)
nwi
1
5
Bias, Breanne
Hahnville
34-02.50
(10.43m)
nwi
1
6
Etienne, Kaysha
Northside
33-00.50
(10.07m)
nwi
1
7
Campbell, Asia
West Jefferson
32-10.00
(10.01m)
nwi
1
8
Markel, Rebekah
Lafayette School
32-09.25
(9.99m)
nwi
1
9
Scott, Mykia
Xavier Prep
32-09.25
(9.99m)
nwi
1
10
Daggs, Joycelyn
Thibodaux
32-07.25
(9.94m)
nwi
1
11
Pickney, Alexis
St. Michael
31-10.50
(9.72m)
nwi
1
12
Unknown Athlete
St Josephs
31-08.00
(9.65m)
nwi
1
13
Brignac, Kohi
Xavier Prep
31-08.00
(9.65m)
nwi
1
14
Unknown Athlete
St Josephs
31-06.50
(9.61m)
nwi
1
15
Rock, Crystal
St Thomas Aquina
31-01.00
(9.47m)
nwi
1
16
Zeringue, Kasey
South Lafourche
31-00.25
(9.46m)
nwi
1
17
Stevens, Dajaliette
Baton Rouge Magn
30-08.25
(9.35m)
nwi
1
18
Ferguson, Sequoya
West St. Mary
30-05.50
(9.28m)
nwi
1
19
Bodet, Amelia
Mt Carmel Academ
30-01.25
(9.18m)
nwi
1
20
Fraizer, Kianna
Opelousas
30-00.75
(9.16m)
nwi
1
21
Stampley, Victoria
Ben Franklin
30-00.50
(9.16m)
nwi
1
22
Petkovich, Brooke
Mt Carmel Academ
29-11.75
(9.14m)
nwi
1
23
Morgan, Maria
Baton Rouge Magn
29-06.00
(8.99m)
nwi
1
--
Fuselier, Ashley
Hamilton Christi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Franklin, Maliyah
Hamilton Christi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Thibodeaux, Kaylee
Walker
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Whitney
Vinton
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
2
Daigle, Bailey
Assumption
11-01.00
(3.38m)
1
3
Martinez, Addison
Jennings
11-01.00
(3.38m)
1
4
Torsch, Lauren
Mt Carmel Academ
10-08.00
(3.25m)
1
5
Markel, Rebekah
Lafayette School
10-08.00
(3.25m)
1
6
Baudoin, Kristen
Walker
10-02.00
(3.10m)
1
7
Brunet, Brooke
Vandebilt Cathol
10-02.00
(3.10m)
1
8
McCauslin, Katie
Natchitoches Cen
10-02.00
(3.10m)
1
9
Thompson, Taylor
Lakeshore
9-08.00
(2.95m)
1
10
Unknown Athlete
St Josephs
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
11
Rushford, Kimberly
De Ridder
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
11
Tripp, Alex
John Curtis Chri
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
13
Rushford, Jacqueline
De Ridder
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
14
Ramirez, Abigail
Archbishop Chape
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
14
Wheelis, Rebecca
Ruston
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
14
Sampey, Kennedy
Berwick
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
17
Basco, Brittney
Natchitoches Cen
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
18
Markert, Emma
Episcopal
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
18
Jones, Sara
Ruston
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
20
Ingram, Darrelyn
Hahnville
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
20
Chiasson, Britlynn
South Lafourche
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
20
Barry, Lauren
Teurlings Cathol
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
--
Breaux, Sara
Walker
NH
(--)
1
--
Noguera, Valeria
Lafayette School
NH
(--)
1
--
Champagne, Kaitlin
Teurlings Cathol
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#lsu-last-chance
#high
#school
#indoor
#qualifier
133 shares:
LSU Last Chance High School Indoor Qualifier
,
Academy Of Our Lady Track & Field and Cross Country - Marrero, Louisiana
,
Academy Of The Sacred Heart, The Rosary Track & Field and Cross Country - New Orleans, Louisiana
,
Acadiana High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lafayette, Louisiana
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Glen Oaks Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
4
2014
3
2013
9
2012
4
2011
2
2010
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#lsu-last-chance
#high
#school
#indoor
#qualifier
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!